Now its Orkut after Yahoo !

HAIIIIIII ORKUT HAS BEEN CROWDED WITH MORE MEMBERS THIS HAS MADE ONLY 57 ENTRIES
LEFT SO UR ACCOUNT MIGHT B DEACTIVATED. INORDER TO AVOID IT PLS SEND
THE MSG BELOW TO ALL UR FRENDS. THIS IS NO JOKE. IT HAS BEEN EVEN
FLASHED
IN
CNN-IBN (News Channel)

HEY ITS DIANNA, FROM THE DIRECTOR OF ORKUT,EVERYBODY SORRY FOR THE
INTERRUPTION BUT ORKUT IS CLOSING THE SYSTEM DOWN BECAUSE TOO MANY
BOTTERS ARE TAKING UP ALL THE NAMES, WE ONLY HAVE 57 NAMES LEFT, IF YOU

WOULD LIKE TO CLOSE YOUR ACCOUNT, DONT SEND THIS MESSAGE, IF YOU WANT
TO
KEEP YOUR ACCOUNT ,SEND THIS MESSAGE TO EVERYONE ON YOUR LIST. THIS IS
NOT A JOKE, YOU’LL BE SORRY IF YOU DONT SEND IT. THANKS DIRECTOR OF
ORKUT, TIM BUISKI. WHOEVER DOESNT SEND THIS MESSAGE, YOUR ACCOUNT WILL
BE
DEACTIVATED AND IT WILL COST YOU $ 10.00 A MONTH TO USE IT

Advertisements

5 Responses to Now its Orkut after Yahoo !

  1. Marc says:

    Stop posting this shit without explanations. Noobs will come here through search engines and believe everything.

  2. Arun M says:

    LOL ! Yeah.. one guy was askng for the director’s phone no !!

    Ha hA !

  3. George says:

    That Dianna bit is actually a very clever joke. The di part means two, and that’s to show the two a’s and two n’s in the name.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: